Bethlehem Area Public Library

Return to Education

1–2 | 3–4 | 5–6 | 7–8 | 9–10 | 11–12 | 13–14 | 15–16 | 17–18 | 19–20 | 21–22 | 23–24 | 25–26 | 27–28 | 29–30 | 31–32

31

THE SOUTH BETHLEHEM BUSINESS COLLEGE      Thirty-first page

 

Kneisler, Oscar, South Bethlehem
Koch, Beulah, Freemansburg
Kerner, Minnie C., South Bethlehem
Kuhns, Howard A., South Bethlehem
Koons, Harvey A., South Bethlehem
Kessler, Grover C., South Bethlehem
Kelly, Mary A., South Bethlehem
Kilpatrick, Raymond, Bethlehem
Kresge, William, South Bethlehem
King, Jennie, South Bethlehem
Knerr, Clifford C., Bethlehem
LaRose, Harry W., Bethlehem
Luettgen, Charles, South Bethlehem
Leh, Artie R., Bethlehem
Miller, Carrie, South Bethlehem
Moor, Steffan, South Bethlehem
Mitchell, W. Stevens, Bethlehem
Magee, Harold, South Bethlehem
McGee, Nellie M., South Bethlehem
Morgan, Sara E., Bethlehem
MacBride, Hugh R., South Bethlehem
Meder, Aloys. L., South Bethlehem
Minnich, Helen L., South Bethlehem
Neilson, Jay A., South Bethlehem
Nicholas, Charles H., Belfast
O'Donnell, John, South Bethlehem
O'Donnell, Mary, South Bethlehem
Preisch, William W., Bethlehem
Patocska, Joseph, South Bethlehem
Pearce, Lester C., South Bethlehem
Ritter, Ralph R., Bethlehem
Roach, Mary A., South Bethlehem
Ritter, C. Neil, South Bethlehem
Reiter, Daniel W., Richland Centre
Ruch, Asher G., Hellertown
Rees, Tracy, Bethlehem
Reif, Marcus, Bethlehem
Roth, Kenneth C.T., Hellertown
Reynolds, Bartley, Freemansburg
Smell, George E., South Bethlehem
Stralo, Lewis S., South Bethlehem
Sigley, Russell C., Bethlehem
Siegfeldt, Fred E., South Bethlehem
Stehly, Russell M., South Bethlehem
Stehly, C. Glenmore, South Bethlehem
Schrempel, Frederick E., South Bethlehem
Schaeffer, Jacob C., Hellertown
Smith, Chauncey M.D., Bethlehem
Seibert, Robert, Bethlehem
Suto, Louis, South Bethlehem
Siegfried, Warren E., Nazareth
Steyer, Roy E., Bethlehem
Slutter, Jesse R., East Bangor
Stephen, John, South Bethlehem
Thesli, Anna, South Bethlehem
Trihey, Alice E., South Bethlehem
Thompson, Lucy, South Bethlehem
Thompson, Harriet, South Bethlehem
Vooz, Theresa P., Bethlehem
Walters, Raymond, Allentown
White, Harry K., Bethlehem
Whitmore, Digby C., Bethlehem
Wilcox, J. Elizabeth, Bethlehem
Wagner, Charles A., South Bethlehem
Wetterau, Charles H., South Bethlehem
Walter, Helmut W., South Bethlehem
Wilson, Isabel, Bethlehem
Young, Constant E., South Bethlehem
Ziegenfuss, William H., Hellertown
Zuppinger, Fritz, South Bethlehem

 


32

Thirty-second page      THE SOUTH BETHLEHEM BUSINESS COLLEGE

 

Graduates

School Year 1907–1908.

Business Department

Adams, Bertha I., South Bethlehem.
Bedford, Harry C., Quakertown.
Cressman, Abraham B., Richland Centre.
Couch, Alice B., Pen Argyl.
Fritz, William R., Chapman Quarries.
George, Joe H., Chapman Quarries.
George, Albert R., Sellersville.
Hellick, Arthur H., Nazareth.
Hassen, James B., Friedensville.
Kellow, Norman A., Pen Argyl.
Knecht, Harry L., Parvin.
Kreidler, Mark R., Bath.
Koplin, Howard K., Deceased.
Kessler, Grover C., South Bethlehem.
Levenknight, Augustus H., Richland Centre.
Reiter, Daniel W., Richland Centre.
Reiser, Lottie J., Bethlehem.
Reichling, Anna L., Bethlehem.
Robinson, Mary N., Pen Argyl.
Ruth, Jennie A., Bethlehem.
Sweet, Charles H., East Bangor.
Springer, Mark L. South Bethlehem.
Schurr, Clayton, Richland Centre
Tinney, John T., Chapman Quarries.
Ziegeufuss, Samuel P., Hellertown.

Shorthand Department

Bilger, Robert E., Richland Centre
Best, Wilbert C.M., Bethlehem
Bachman, Roland A., Freemansburg
Connell, Mary M., South Bethlehem
Chamberlin, Jennie M., Bethlehem
Dimmick, William H., Hellertown
Dewalt, Harry H., Butztown
DeBergh, John E., Hellertown
Ettwein, Nellie M., Noxell
Fulmer, Horace H., Centre Valley
Goerlich, Bessie M., Bethlehem
George, Elsie Q., Nazareth
Hess, Cora M., Springtown
Hess, Addie C., Hellertown
Hess, Jacob W., Johnsonville
Heft, Ada M., Springtown
Hoere, Helena P., Bethlehem
Keim, Esther S., Bethlehem
Kelly, Alice E., South Bethlehem
Myers, J. Fay, Quakertown
Messinger, Gratia A., Nazareth
Marsh, Erma L., Bethlehem
Nagel, Benjamin H., Quakertown
Quinn, John S., South Bethlehem
Reagle, Emma J., Nazareth
Steiner, Raymond C., Quakertown
Slutter, Jesse R., East Bangor
Smell, George E., South Bethlehem
Siegfried, Nellie M., Nazareth
Strohmeier, Elsie J., South Bethlehem
Stocker, Franklin S., Wind Gap
Stern, Sadie M., South Bethlehem
Shover, Herbert A., Asa
Sherer, Florence I., Bath
Werst, Belle V., Bethlehem
Werst, Charles M., Hellertown
Walbert, Estelle M., South Bethlehem
Wetterau, Charles H., South Bethlehem
Young, Helen B., Bethlehem

 

1–2 | 3–4 | 5–6 | 7–8 | 9–10 | 11–12 | 13–14 | 15–16 | 17–18 | 19–20 | 21–22 | 23–24 | 25–26 | 27–28 | 29–30 | 31–32

Return to Education