Bethlehem Area Public Library

Return to Education

1–2 | 3–4 | 5–6 | 7–8 | 9–10 | 11–12 | 13–14 | 15–16 | 17–18 | 19–20 | 21–22 | 23–24 | 25–26 | 27–28 | 29–30 | 31–32

29

THE SOUTH BETHLEHEM BUSINESS COLLEGE      Third page

 

Houston, Cecilia, South Bethlehem
Henry Robert, Quakertown
Krueger, Austin F., Springtown
Knecht, Harry L., Parvin
Kreidler, Mark R., Bath
Keim, Esther S., Bethlehem
Kelly, Alice E., South Bethlehem
Kocher, Albert T., Wind Gap
Kelly, Katie B., Friedensville
Kellow, Norman A., Pen Argyl
Koplin, Howard K. (deceased)
Kreidler, Nettie L., South Bethlehem
Kessler, Grover C., South Bethlehem
Kelley, Katie F., South Bethlehem
Keller, Charles C., Perkasie
Lovatt, Walter S., Bethlehem
Levenknight, Augustus H., Richland Centre
Lucas, John, South Bethlehem
Miller, Carrie, South Bethlehem
Minnich, Helen L., South Bethlehem
Maley, Elizabeth, South Bethlehem
McDonnell, Bessie, South Bethlehem
MacBride, Mayme, South Bethlehem
Messinger, Gratia, Nazareth
Myers, J. Fay, Quakertown
Moore, Anna E., Newark, N.J.
Marsh, Erma L., Bethlehem
McKeone, John, South Bethlehem
Nagle, Fred T., Chapman Quarries
Nagel, Benjamin, Quakertown
Ott, Robert T., South Bethlehem
Pearl, Sarah B., South Bethlehem
Pearl, Michael, South Bethlehem
Quinn, John S., South Bethlehem
Renner, Elmer E., Bethlehem
Repsher, Thomas, South Bethlehem
Repsher, Robert, South Bethlehem
Reichling, Anna, Bethlehem
Ramirez, Antonio, Aguadilla, Porto Rico
Reiser, Lottie J., Bethlehem
Robinson, M. Naomi, Pen Argyl
Ruth, Jennie A., Bethlehem
Reiter, Daniel W., Richland Centre
Reagle, William H., Nazareth
Reagle, Emma J., Nazareth
Rhoads, Allen, Weissport
Ritter, Ralph R., Bethlehem
Ross, Edith A., South Bethlehem
Refowich, William, South Bethlehem
Ruch, Asher G., Hellertown
Smith, William A., Pen Argyl
Shover, Herbert A., Asa
Sherer, Florence I., Bath
Slutter, Jesse R., East Bangor
Swope, Luther C., Ottsville
Sweet, Charles H., East Bangor
Smith, Christena, Bethlehem
Strohmeier, Elsie J., South Bethlehem
Stocker, Franklin, Wind Gap
Steiner, Raymond C., Quakertown
Stern, Sadie M., South Bethlehem
Schurr, Clayton, Richland Centre
Springer, Mark L., South Bethlehem
Siegfried, Nellie M., Nazareth
Shearer, Nora, Bethlehem
Sassaman, Merritt A., Redington

 


30

Thirtieth page      THE SOUTH BETHLEHEM BUSINESS COLLEGE

 

Silverman, Ida, South Bethlehem
Stem, William J., Bethlehem
Steyer, Roy E., Bethlehem
Tinney, John T., Chapman Quarries
Unangst, Joseph M., Bethlehem
Vossberg, Carl A., Bethlehem
Wetterau, Charles H., South Bethlehem
Weaver, Warren F., Centre Valley
Werst, Charles M., Hellertown
Weikel, Mary, Richland Centre
Ward, Wesley, Freemansburg
Walbert, Estella, South Bethlehem
Werst, Belle V., Bethlehem
Walters, Raymond, Allentown
Young, Albert L., Pen Argyl
Young, Myrtie M., Pen Argyl
Young, Helen B., Bethlehem
Ziegenfuss, Samuel P., Hellertown

Night School

Ackerman, Lawrence W., Bethlehem
Appel, Esther C., Bethlehem
Althem, John G., South Bethlehem
Birk, Lillian, Bethlehem
Buss, Harry L., Hellertown
Bush, Helen M., Bethlehem
Bedford, Harry C., Quakertown
Bobal, Andrew, South Bethlehem
Billiard, Samuel M., South Bethlehem
Bitting, Charles A., South Bethlehem
Boyle, Mary, South Bethlehem
Bartenslager, Harry A., Stewartstown
Bryne, Peter W., South Bethlehem
Cristol, Samuel, South Bethlehem
Cressman, Abraham B., Richland Centre
Casey, Thomas, South Bethlehem
Curry, Nellie T., South Bethlehem
Clayton, Alexander, South Bethlehem
Doster, Robert H., South Bethlehem
Dumphy, Nellie E., South Bethlehem
Dilliard, Gertrude, Bethlehem
Dech, Freeman R., Bethlehem
DeBergh, John E., Hellertown
Dwyer, John A., South Bethlehem
Eberts, Charles T., Bethlehem
Egan, Nellie, South Bethlehem
Evans, Laura C., Stroudsburg
Falvey, Dennis W., South Bethlehem
Fatzinger, Raymond, Bethlehem
Fulmer, Horace H., Centre Valley
Fuerstenow, Araminta, South Bethlehem
Fuerstenow, S. Anna, South Bethlehem
Frederick, James C., Bethlehem
Frankel, Lewis, South Bethlehem
Fischer, Albert, Bethlehem
Goerlich, Bessie M., Bethlehem
Gapp, Frederick A., Bethlehem
Green, D.F., Aquashicola
Gerlach, Emma M., Bethlehem
Hoere, Helena P., Bethlehem
Hill, Arthur W., Bethlehem
Hower, William, South Bethlehem
Jones, Walter, Wind Gap
Koshko, John, South Bethlehem

 

1–2 | 3–4 | 5–6 | 7–8 | 9–10 | 11–12 | 13–14 | 15–16 | 17–18 | 19–20 | 21–22 | 23–24 | 25–26 | 27–28 | 29–30 | 31–32

Return to Education